Author: Stanley Bolten
[…] This is informational and is nothing new. So don’t charge us with contempt for simply pointing out what Brian argued in his notices of appeal last year, already at issue last year):
You have your proof and facts here. It is now a crime in Virginia to appeal a corrupt judge’s decision, period. Freedom of speech is now criminal contempt of court, and appealing is also a crime if the judge doesn’t like it. So be careful, because now judges in Virginia are dictators under the abuse of the contempt powers set by unconstitutional statute Va. Code § 18.2-456 (“3. Vile, contemptuous, or insulting language addressed to or published of a judge for or in respect of any act or proceeding had, or to be had, in such court, or like language used in his presence and intended for his hearing for or in respect of such act or proceeding”)
See the articles below:
3 thoughts on “ALERT! FULL Virginia Appeals COURT ALLOWS a single judge to be a DICTATOR who can target appellants with unconstitutional CONTEMPT CHARGES to have Appeals THROWN OUT by USAGE OF LAWYERS APPOINTED by the same judge”